February 28, 2018

Registered participants | SEEDIG 2018

  1. Minel Abaz, Prometej.ba, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  2. Adel Abusara, OSCE Mission to Serbia, Serbia
  3. Aleksandar Acev, Agency for Electronic Communications, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  4. Crt Ahlin, Datafund, Slovenia
  5. Adela Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  6. Norbert Apjok, Committee for information technologies and communications, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
  7. Sinisha Apostoloski, Agency for Electronic Communications, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  8. Diana Asryan, Armenian School on Internet Governance, Armenia
  9. Virginija Balciunaite, Young European Leadership, Lithuania
  10. Aleksandrina Banusheva, Tool Domains ltd, Bulgaria
  11. Igor Bojadjiev, Agency for Electronic Communications, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  12. Marko Bonac, Arnes, Slovenia
  13. Jetmir Braha, Albania Electronic and Postal Communication Authority (AKEP), Albania
  14. Constantin Cătălin Zamfira, Committee for information technologies and communications, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
  15. Maja Calovic, Mediacentar Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  16. Marta Capelo, ETNO – European Telecommunications Network Operators’ Association, Portugal
  17. Anja Cesarek, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  18. Stojanche Conev, Faculty of Computer Science, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  19. Jelena Cosic, Packet Clearing House, Serbia
  20. Andreea Dana Osman, The Princess Margareta of Romania Foundation, Romania
  21. Amali De Silva-Mitchell, Futurist/Street Academic, United Kingdom
  22. Dervish Demaj, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania
  23. Sasho Dimitrijoski, Agency for Electronic Communications, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  24. Ionela-Viorela Dobrică, Committee for information technologies and communications, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
  25. Tomi Dolenc, Arnes, Slovenia
  26. Frederic Donck, Internet Society, Belgium
  27. Barbara Drofenik, Molekoola, Consult Culture, Slovenia
  28. Đorđe Marušić, Ratel – Regulatory Agency for Electronic Communications, Serbia
  29. Natalia Filina, EURALO Individuals` Association, Russian Federation
  30. Vjosa Fusha, Student, Kosovo*
  31. Lianna Galstyan, ISOC Armenia/ArmIGF, Armenia
  32. Andrijana Gavrilović, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  33. Yaser Ghafoori, PhD student, Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering, University of Ljubljana, Afghanistan
  34. Nataša Glavor, CARNET, Croatia
  35. Kristina Hakobyan, Global AM LLC, Armenia
  36. Tatevik Hambardzumyan, Armenian School on Internet Governance, Armenia
  37. Karen Hhakobyan, SILENTIUM LLC, Armenia
  38. Sandra Hoferichter, EuroDIG, Germany
  39. Valida Hromadžić, One World Platform, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  40. Lea Hrubenja, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  41. Arvin Kamberi, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  42. Sergo Karakozov, ITDC, Georgia
  43. Loreta Kroj, SEEDIG, Albania
  44. Nikola Krstic, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  45. Nikoleta Krstic, University of Ljubljana, Serbia
  46. Luka Kusar, Arnes, Slovenia
  47. Olga Kyryliuk, The Influencer Platform, Ukraine
  48. Tetiana Kyryliuk, The Influencer Platform, Ukraine
  49. Vujica Lazović, Embassy of Montenegro, Montenegro
  50. Benjamin Lesjak, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management, Slovenia
  51. Stefan Luca, European University Institute, Romania
  52. Kliti Lulaj, SEEDIG, Albania
  53. Nika Mahnic, Danes je nov dan, Slovenia
  54. Uada Mema, Smartwork / Junior Software Developer, Albania
  55. Sidorela Mema, Data Analist at Oshee, Albania
  56. Desiree Miloshevic, Afilias plc, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  57. Jana Misic, University of Leipzig, Serbia
  58. Dajana Mulaj, Digital Grassroots, Albania
  59. Andrei Muntean, National Regulatory Agency For Electronic Communications And Information Technology (ANRCETI), Republic of Moldova
  60. Marcela Okretič, Aksioma, Slovenia
  61. Kristina Olausson, ETNO, Sweden
  62. Zenun Pajaziti, Assembly of Kosovo, Kosovo*
  63. Marko Paloski, Ss.Cyril and Methodius – Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  64. Evi Papadopoulou, Youth School, Greece
  65. Liljana Pecova Ilieska, Metamorphosis – Foundation for Internet and Society, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  66. Gergana Petrova, RIPE NCC, Bulgaria
  67. Marko Puschner, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Sciences, Slovenia
  68. Lilian Platon, National Regulatory Agency for Electronic Communications and Information Technology of the Republic of Moldova, Republic of Moldova
  69. Pavel Popescu, Committee for information technologies and communications, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
  70. Oksana Prykhodko, iNGO European Media Platform, Ukraine
  71. Pellumb Qazimi, Embassy of the Republic of Albania to the Republic of Slovenia, Albania
  72. Vladimir Radunovic, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  73. Luka Radjenovic, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  74. Irina Rizmal, DiploFoundation, Serbia
  75. Marija Savić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  76. Mirko Savkovic, University of Glasgow/Dublinu City University/Charles Universities of Prague, Croatia
  77. Claudia Scandol, Young European Leadership, Netherlands
  78. Sanja Simonova, MARnet, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  79. Tadej Skok, Student, Slovenia
  80. Peter Sterle, Ministry of education, science and sport, Slovenia
  81. Dusan Stojicevic, Gransy, Serbia
  82. Ioana Stupariu, Central European University/Healcloud, Romania
  83. Oliana Sula, University “Aleksander Moisiu” Durres/ Estonian Business School, Albania
  84. Timea Suto, International Chamber of Commerce, Business Action to Support the Information Society (ICC BASIS), Romania
  85. Vladimer Svanadze, Internet Development Initiative IDI, Georgia
  86. Predrag Tasevski, IGF MK, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
  87. Anush Torosyan, Advanced-Society Building YOUTH NGO, Armenia
  88. Aamir Ullah Khan, Kocaeli University Turkey, Pakistan
  89. Ceren Unal, Internet Society, Turkey
  90. Gentjana Visoçi, University of Tirana, Albania
  91. Sabrina Vorbau, European Schoolnet – Insafe, Germany
  92. Catalin Vrabie, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  93. Simon Vrbanič, Mladinski svet Slovenije (National Youth Council of Slovenia), Slovenia
  94. Maja Vreča, Arnes, Slovenia
  95. Borut Čampelj, Ministry of Education, Science and Sport, Slovenia, Slovenia
  96. Jan Žorž, Internet Society, Slovenia
  97. Uroš Čimžar, DHH SpA, Slovenia

Last updated:  17/05/2018

This list includes registered participants who have agreed with the publication of their information.