March 5, 2019

SEEDIG 5 | Registered participants

1. Chivintar Amenty, SEEDIG Youth School, Greece
2. Mikhail Anisimov, Coordination Center for TLD .RU/.РФ, Russian Federation
3. Mariana Armeanca, National Society for Radiocommunications SA, Romania
4. Diana Asryan, Isoc.am, Armenia
5. Robert Badea, Code for Romania, Romania
6. Rozália Klára Bakó, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania, Cluj-Napoca / Romania, Romania
7. Eric Andrei Băleanu, InterLAN, Romania
8. Andrea Beccalli, ICANN, Italy
9. Alexandru Berendei, Private sector, Romania
10. Liora Amina Berisha, One World Platform, Bosnia and Herzegovina
11. Teodora Bitoiu, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
12. Arandjel Bojanovic, ISOC Serbia, Serbia
13. David Bolkvadze, Greentest LLC, Georgia
14. Daniela Bolzan, EURALO, Italy
15. Aleksandar Bonev, Communications Regulation Commission, Bulgaria
16. Dorel Boscaneanu, SE MOLDDATA, Republic of Moldova
17. Madalin Bratu, InnoNexus, Romania
18. Olivier Bringer, European Commission, France
19. Claudia Buzatu, UiPath, Romania
20. Marina Bzovii, ATIC, Republic of Moldova
21. Maja Calovic, Mediacentar Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
22. Lucien Castex, Internet Society France / Université Sorbonne Nouvelle, France
23. Andreea Catanescu, Interlan Internet Exchange, Romania
24. Maria – Manuela Catrina, Ministry of Communications and Information Society, Romania
25. Mihail Cazacu, General Secretariat of the Government, Romania
26. Traian Chebeleu, Organization of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation, Romania
27. Margareta Chesaru, UiPath, Romania
28. Maria Christopoulou, Safer Internet Greece, Greece
29. Toma Cimpeanu, ANSSI, Romania
30. Catalin Ciobanu, LC Waikiki, Romania
31. Adrian Ciobanu, Reimens, Romania
32. Bahtiar Cioroiu, Interpreter, Romania
33. Anastasia Ciuperca, Microsoft, Romania
34. Raluca-Oana Coman, Clifford Chance Badea, Romania
35. Oana Craioveanu, Impact Hub, Romania
36. Ioana Cornelia Cristina Crihana, The National Association of Public Librarians and Libraries in Romania, Romania
37. Amali De Silva – Mitchell, Futurist Think Tank Former WSIS CS, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ieland
38. Vasile Decu, BRD Mindcraft Stories, Romania
39. Vladimir Deliu, UiPath, Romania
40. Antonio Demiri, World Vision, Albania
41. Sasho Dimitrijoski, Agency for electronic communications, North Macedonia
42. Silvia Dinica, Senatul României, Romania
43. Frédéric Donck, Internet Society, Belgium
44. Catalin-Gabriel Done, SNSPA, Romania
45. Irina Drexler, Council of Europe – Cybercrime Programme Office (C-PROC, Bucharest), Romania
46. Ana Drobot, Technical University of Civil Engineering Bucharest, Romania
47. Gratiela Dumitrescu, Council of Europe, Romania
48. Catalin Daniel Dumitrica, SNSPA, Romania
49. Mustafa Elitaş, Grand National Assembly of Turkey – Committee on Industry, Trade, Energy, Natural Resources, Information and Technology, Turkey
50. Natalia Filina, Euralo, Individuals Association, Russian Federation
51. Marius Filip, COMUNICATII STARNET MEDIA, Romania
52. Stefan Filipovic, University of Oslo, Serbia
53. Roberto Gaetano, EURALO, Italy
54. Lianna Galstyan, ISOC Armenia/Armenia IGF, Armenia
55. Mirabela Gasca, Snspa, Romania
56. Andrijana Gavrilovic, DiploFoundation, Serbia
57. Kristine Gevorgyan, French University in Armenia, Armenia
58. Radu Ghidiceanu, RoNIX, Romania
59. Florin Ghimpu, Asimouth Training, Romania
60. Tiberiu Gîndu, ANISP, Romania
61. Alexandru Gosa, Alexandru Gosa Law Office, Romania
62. Giorgi Gvasalia, Circle, Georgia
63. Sinziana Hanganu, Council of Europe, Romania
64. Alexandru Harasim, UiPath, Romania
65. Su Sonia Herring, SEEDIG & Youth IGF Turkey, Turkey
66. Ionelia Hirju, SNSPA, Romania
67. Sandra Hoferichter, EuroDIG, Germany
68. Daniel Homorodean, Cluj IT Cluster, Romania
69. Matthias M. Hudobnik, Univesity of Graz, EURALO Individuals` Association, Austria
70. Nick Hyrka, Internet Society, United States of America
71. Hisham Ibrahim, RIPE NCC, Egypt
72. Luminita Iordache, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
73. Alina Ispas, Teilor, Romania
74. Suciu Iulia, Council of Europe, Romania
75. Aleksandra Ivanković, Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade, Serbia
76. Aleksej Jocic, Hacklab Belgrade, Serbia
77. Ana Jovanovic, SEEDIG YOUTH SCHOOL, Bosnia and Herzegovina
78. Zdravko Jukić, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries, Croatia
79. Daniel Kalemi, American College of Thessaloniki, Albania
80. Arvin Kamberi, DiploFoundation, Serbia
81. Enis Karaarslan, Internet Society Turkey Chapter, Turkey
82. Sergo Karakozov, ITDC, Georgia
83. Stelios Kavvadias, SEEDIG, Greece
84. Andrei Kelemen, 3B ICT Network, Romania
85. Artemia-Dimitra Korovesi, SEEDIG Youth School, Greece
86. Charalampos Kyritsis, SEEDIG Organising Team, Greece
87. Tetiana Kyryliuk, The Influencer Platform, Ukraine
88. Olga Kyryliuk, The Influencer Platform, Ukraine
89. Nikolaos Lekkas, Copyfighters, Greece
90. Monica Lupașcu, Association for Technology and Internet – ApTI, Romania
91. Bogdan Manolea, ApTI – Asociatia pentru Tehnologie si Internet, Romania
92. Bertan Mantıkçı, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey – Bucharest, Turkey
93. Fabio Marku, LYONET (Lezha Youth Network), Albania
94. Máté Mester, Tech Policy & Strategy Expert, Hungary
95. George Michaelides, Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation, Cyprus
96. Sorin Mierlea, InfoCons Association, Romania
97. Desiree Miloshevic, Afilias PLC, Serbia
98. Dijana Milutinović, RNIDS, Serbia
99. Izabella Miron, GTT, Romania
101. Jana Misic, The Wilfried Martens Centre for European Studies, Serbia
101. Ana Mitcu, SNSPA, Republic of Moldova
102. Veronica Mocanu, Moldova State University, Republic of Moldova
103. Patricia Moise, Starnet Communication, Romania
104. Steliana Moraru, Global Women in Tech, Romania
105. Dajana Mulaj, Albanian Youth IGF, Albania
106. Diana Musat, ARCADIA: Romanian Association for International Cooperation and Development, Romania
107. Nelida Mustafa, Nelidamustafa.blogspot.com, Romania
108. Margaret Mwangi, Mkazi, Kenya
109. Flaviana Ndoci, DEP, Albania
110. Raluca Nechimis, EMEA Consultants, Romania
111. George Negoita, APDETIC, Romania
112. Valentin Negoita, APDETIC, Romania
113. Gabriel Nicolae, NAV Communications, Romania
114. Radovan Nikčević, Regional Cooperation Council, Bosnia and Herzegovina
115. Sergey Nikitchin, Spark Systems, Ukraine
116. Amela Odobasic, Communications Regulatory Agency, Bosnia and Herzegovina
117. Marko Paloski, Youth IGF MKD, North Macedonia
118. Auke Pals, YouthDIG, Netherlands
119. Varujan Pambuccian, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania, Romania
120. Efthymia Papadopoulou, National University of Athens, Greece
121. Liliana Păsărică, APDETIC, Romania
122. Cristina Pascu, Școala Națională de Studii Politice și Administrative, Romania
123. Tanja Pavleska, Jozef Stefan Institute, North Macedonia
124. Liljana Pecova Ilieska, IMPETUS – Center for Internet, Development and Governance, North Macedonia
125. Patrick Penninckx, Council of Europe, Belgium
126. Andrada Persu, Avocat Persu Andrada, Romania
127. Dejan Petkovic, Hacklab Belgrade, Serbia
128. Gergana Petrova, RIPE NCC, Bulgaria
129. Cecilia Popa, Council of Europe, Romania
130. Plamena Popova, University of Library Studies and IT, Bulgaria
131. Barbara Povse, Registry.si, Arnes, Slovenia
132. Vincenzo Puliatti, ISOC Italy, Italy
133. Viktor Pyagay, International IT University, Kazakhstan
134. Anna Romandash, SEEDIG, Ukraine
135. Alexandru Rotaru, RoLink Plus SA / ANISP, Romania
136. Dulceanu Roxana, SNSPA, Romania
137. Predrag Rusalin, Ministry of Culture and Media, Serbia
138. Mihai Sandru, Academia Romana, Romania
139. Costin Sandu, Schoenherr si Asociatii, Romania
140. Carmen Savulescu, SNSPA, Romania
141. Sanel Sefer, University teleinformatic centre, Bosnia and Herzegovina
142. Mădălina Șerban, Școala Națională de Studii Politice și Administrative, Romania
143. Ucha Seturi, IGF Georgia/ISOC Georgia, Georgia
144. Alexandru Sotropa, Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen, Romania
145. Adriana Spulber, Code4Romaniq, Romania
146. Ana Stamatescu, Asociatia Techsoup Romania, Romania
147. Angela Stanescu, InterLAN, Romania
148. Veronica Stefan, DIGITAL CITIZENS ROMANIA, Romania
149. Sabina – Alexandra Stefanescu, Code for Romania, Romania
150. Dusan Stojicevic, Gransy, Serbia
151. Nelly Stoyanova, Ministry of Transport, IT and Communications, Bulgaria
152. Oliana Sula, University “Aleksander Moisiu”/Estonian Business School, Albania
153. Vladimer Svanadze, Chairman of the Board at Internet Development Initiative IDI, Georgia
154. Silvia Tabusca, Romanian-American University, Romania
155. Sorina Teleanu, SEEDIG, Romania
156. Alexandru Teleanu, Teilor, Romania
157. Diana Teodorescu, IONESCU MIRON SPARL, Romania
158. Hozoc Theodor, Blockchain Global Solutions, Romania
159. Nadia Tjahja, Youth Coalition on Internet Governance, Netherlands
160. Nikola Todorović, Internet Society Serbia, Hacklab Belgrade, Serbia
161. Dana Ududec, PrivacyOne, Romania
162. Ceren Unal, Internet Society, Turkey
163. Cristina Voinea, Center for Research in Applied Ethics, Romania
164. Nikolaos Voros, SEEDIG Youth School 2019, Greece
165. Catalin Vrabie, SNSPA, Romania
166. Valerian Vreme, ICI Bucharest, Romania
167. Can Yoldaş, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey – Bucharest, Turkey
168. Carol Alexandru Zabolotnîi, SNSPA, Romania
119. Eduard Zara, SE MOLDDATA, Republic of Moldova

Last updated: 01 May 2019

This list includes registered participants who have agreed with the publication of their information.

Back to top